Welcome to Round 02 of the Masters Cup 2013-2014

After 45 days of competition, the Round 01 came to an end and the best ranked in individual rankings formed the team that will represent the Dealer following the competition. Check out how the teams were set:



DEALER

COUNTRY

TEAM

ROLE

Entreposto

Brazil

Luana Bezerra

Parts

Francisco Dantas

Service

Jefferson Sousa

Service

Motiva

Brazil

Ervandro Araujo Gomes

Parts

Marcos Vinicius Cardoso Dos Santos Costa

Service

Silas Santos

Service

Tecnoeste

Brazil

Sandra Mara

Parts

Ely Dinis

Service

Eliandro Tarelli

Service

Tracbel 1

Brazil

Ledson José Ferreira

Parts

Renan Filipe Moreira

Service

Emanuel Messias de Jesus Gonçalves

Service

SKCM Peru

Peru

Marco Antonio Quispe Huamán

Parts

William Mansilla Gutierrez

Service

Carlos Cárdenas Bullón

Service

SKCM Chile

Chile

Marco Vaquerizas

Parts

Ricardo Faundez

Service

Norman Araya

Service

Ascendum

Mexico

Ramon Sanchez

Parts

Israel Martínez

Service

Edgar Velazquez

Service

CdM

Panama

Gustavo Delucci

Parts

Daniel Reyes

Service

Raimundo Ortiz

Service

Disagro

Guatemala

Alexander Caal

Parts

Herbert Jauregui

Service

Carlos Aquino

Service

Macori

Costa Rica

Jonathan Torres

Parts

Greivin Quirós

Service

Luis Aragón

Service

Chaneme

Colombia

Diego Gonzalez

Parts

Jhon Fredy Martinez

Service

Armando Albornoz

Service

Linck 1

Brazil

Francisco Adão de Souza da Silveira

Parts

Wagner Guedes

Service

Andreo Garcia Borges

Service

Linck 2

Brazil

Agnelo Evaristo de Jesus

Parts

Edmar dos Passos

Service

Sandro Kruchelski Pietrzaki

Service

Tracbel 2

Brazil

José Soares Anunciação

Parts

Luiz Alberto de Paula Cardoso

Service

Jefferson Humberto da Silva

Service

Tracbel 3

Brazil

Pedro Henrique Almada Sarnaglia

Parts

Alexandre Silva Neves

Service

Rafael Douglas Nazaré

Service

VCES

USA

Brian Pashelk

Parts

Jason Pellegrino

Service

Mike Buck

Service

Great West

Canada

Tim Bilyk

Parts

Josh Kroes

Service

Leonard MacNeil

Service

CMI

USA

Charles Jacob Ott

Parts

Garland Morrison

Service

Cody Lundvall

Service

Romco

USA

Michael McCarty

Parts

Vidal Iniguez

Service

Anthony Sears

Service

Aring

USA

Alex Meyer

Parts

Don Mooren

Service

Nate Schaefer

Service

ASC

USA

Jimmy Dorton

Parts

Scott Cox

Service

Colt Lax

Service

Rudd

USA

Joshua Riley

Parts

Justin Merklin

Service

Tim Waller

Service

Flagler

USA

Travis Chadwick Adkisson

Parts

Andy Holman

Service

Chris Oehmke

Service


The Round 02 will be a mix of theoretical and practical tests, according to the following schedule:

 

September 10, 2013 - Salvador Group

Location: Motiva Salvador,BA - Brazil

September 17, 2013 - Corona group

Location: VCE & Services Corona,CA - USA

September 19, 2013 - Charlotte group

Location: CPCC Huntersville,NC - USA

September 20, 2013 - Curitiba group

Location: Curitiba Linck São José dos Pinhais,PR - Brazil

September 26, 2013 - Santiago group

Location: Santiago SKCM - Chile

03 October 2013 - Bogota group

Location: Bogota Chaneme - Colombia

 

Of the 23 teams participating in the Round 02, only the top six will qualify for the regional finals, three in Latin America and three in North America.

 

Prepare yourself and good luck!